Ask for product
Network Master
Manufacturer:
Technologies:

Gallery:

Description
  • Compact - easily held with one hand
  • Lightweight - less than 800g (2 lbs.)
  • Modular platform ensures maximum return on investment
  • High resolution, 4.3 in. widescreen color display - easy to read indoors or out
  • Rugged, sealed design provides years of service in the most challenging environments
  • Several modules available
    • Optical Fault Locator - a unique, purpose-built solution for short fibers such as FTTx drop cables, MDUs, COs and wireless premise
    • Optical Channel Analyzer - specialized tool for the installation and maintenance of CWDM networks
    • Automated Ethernet Tester - a compact, full-featured tool for installation and optimization of 10/100/1000MB Ethernet networks
    • Micro OTDR (µOTDR) – a full featured OTDR for the installation and maintenance of optical networks in a pocket-sized package
Options and accessories
  Network Master Series MT9090A
MT9090A Mainframe
MU909011A Drop Cable Fault Locator module
MU909011A1 Drop Cable Fault Locator module
MU909011A2 Drop Cable Fault Locator module
MU909011A3 Drop Cable Fault Locator module
MU909011A-060 1550nm, single mode,APC
MU909011A1-060 1550nm, single mode,APC, visible laser diode
MU909011A2-060 1550nm, single mode,APC, power meter
MU909011A3-060 1550nm, single mode,APC, visible laser diode, power meter
MU909011A-062 780nm,single mode, APC
MU909011A1-062 780nm,single mode, APC, visible laser diode
MU909011A2-062 780nm,single mode, APC, power meter
MU909011A3-062 780nm,single mode, APC, visible laser diode, power meter 
MU909011A-050 1550nm, single mode,UPC
MU909011A1-050 1550nm, single mode,UPC, visible laser diode
MU909011A2-050 1550nm, single mode,UPC, power meter
MU909011A3-050 1550nm, single mode,UPC, visible laser diode, power meter
MU909011A-052 780nm,single mode, UPC
MU909011A1-052 780nm,single mode, UPC, visible laser diode
MU909011A2-052 780nm,single mode, UPC, power meter
MU909011A3-052 780nm,single mode, UPC, visible laser diode, power meter 
MU909011A-025 FC-APC (APC: Models -060 and -062 only)
MU909011A-026 SC-APC (APC: Models -060 and -062 only)
MU909011A-037 FC (UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
MU909011A-038 ST (UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
MU909011A-039 DIN (UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
MU909011A-040 SC (UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
  Software Options for MU909011A/A1/A2/A3-0x0  (1550 nm modules)
MU909011A-002 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules
MU909011A1-002 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules
MU909011A2-002 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules
MU909011A3-002 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules
MU909011A-302 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules, retrofit
The serial number of the target module is required at the order.
MU909011A1-302 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules, retrofit
The serial number of the target module is required at the order.
MU909011A2-302 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules, retrofit
The serial number of the target module is required at the order.
MU909011A3-302 Basic multimode fiber testing option for 1550 nm modules, retrofit
The serial number of the target module is required at the order.
  Accessories
G0203A Replacement AC charger/adapter
G0202A Replacement NiMH battery pack
B0600B Hard Case
B0601B For MT9090A with/without Protector. This soft case is standard accessory for MT9090A main frame.
B0602A Deluxe soft case for MT9090A
B0663A Protector
Z1580A Including the Protector (B0663A) and the Standard soft case (B0601B)
J1402A Car Plug Cord
Z1023A Replacement Strap
OPTION-545VIP USB 200/400x Video Inspection Probe kit 
G0293A USB 400x Video Inspection Probe kit
including viewing & image capture software, soft bag and 8 kinds of tips
    For patch cord: 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, 2.5 mm/APC
    For bulkhead  :  FC, SC, LC&MU, SC/APC, ST
Tips are not compatible with ones for Option-545VIP.
W2988AE Replacement Printed Operation Manual (English)
W2989AE Operation Manual (English) CD
  Replacement Adapters
OTDR/source and Power Meter MT9083A-004 and MT9083A-006
OTDR/power meter MU909011A, A1, A2, A3 
J0617B Replacement FC adapter for OTDR & power meter MT9083A-004 & MT9083A-006
Replacement FC adapter for MU909011A,A1,A2,A3 (UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
J0739A Replacement AFC (angled FC) adapter for OTDR
Replacement AFC adapter for MU909011A,A1,A2,A3(APC: Models -060 and -062 only)
J0618D Replacement ST adapter for OTDR & power meter MT9083A-004 & MT9083A-006
Replacement ST adapter for MU909011A,A1,A2,A3(UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
J0618E Replacement DIN adapter for OTDR & power meter MT9083A-004 & MT9083A-006
Replacement DIN adapter for MU909011A,A1,A2,A3(UPC: Models -050 and -052 only)
J0619B Replacement SC adapter for OTDR & power meter MT9083A-004 & MT9083A-006
Replacement SC adapter for MU909011A,A1,A2,A3
(Also fits both UFC and AFC)
  Network Master Series MT9090A - MU909014x/15x (µOTDR Module)
MT9090A Mainframe
MU909014A  µOTDR Module
MU909014A1  µOTDR Module
MU909015A6  µOTDR Module
MU909014B µOTDR Module
MU909014B1 µOTDR Module
MU909015B µOTDR Module
MU909015B1 µOTDR Module
MU909014C µOTDR Module
MU909014C6 µOTDR Module
MU909015C µOTDR Module
MU909015C6 µOTDR Module
MU909014A-053  SMF 1625nm 30dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909014A1-053  SMF 1625nm 30dB µOTDR Module (UPC/VLD) 
MU909014A-063 SMF 1625nm 30dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909014A1-063  SMF 1625nm 30dB µOTDR Module (APC/VLD) 
MU909014A-054  SMF 1650nm 30dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909014A1-054  SMF 1650nm 30dB µOTDR Module (UPC/VLD) 
MU909014A-064 SMF 1650nm 30dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909014A1-064 SMF 1650nm 30dB µOTDR Module (APC/VLD) 
MU909015A6-053 SMF 1625nm 35dB µOTDR Module (UPC/PON-PM/LS) 
MU909015A6-063 SMF 1625nm 35dB µOTDR Module (APC/PON-PM/LS) 
MU909015A6-054 SMF 1650nm 35dB µOTDR Module (UPC/PON-PM/LS) 
MU909015A6-064 SMF 1650nm 35dB µOTDR Module (APC/PON-PM/LS) 
MU909014B-056 SMF 1310/1550nm 30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909014B1-056 SMF 1310/1550nm 30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC/VLD) 
MU909014B-066 SMF 1310/1550nm 30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909014B1-066 SMF 1310/1550nm 30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC/VLD) 
MU909015B-056  SMF 1310/1550nm 35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909015B1-056 SMF 1310/1550nm 35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC/VLD) 
MU909015B-066 SMF 1310/1550nm 35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909015B1-066  SMF 1310/1550nm 35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC/VLD) 
MU909014C-057  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909014C-067  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909014C6-057  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909014C6-067  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909014C-058  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909014C-068  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909014C6-058  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (UPC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909014C6-068  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 30/30/30dB µOTDR Module (APC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909015C-057  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909015C-067  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909015C6-057  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909015C6-067  SMF 1310/1550/1625nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909015C-058  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC) 
MU909015C-068  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC) 
MU909015C6-058  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (UPC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909015C6-068  SMF 1310/1550/1650nm 35/35/35dB µOTDR Module (APC, PON-PM, LS) 
MU909014A-037  FC (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909014B-037  FC (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909014C-037  FC (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909015A-037  FC (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909015B-037  FC (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909015C-037  FC (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909014A-038  ST (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only (without MU909015A6))
MU909014B-038  ST (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909015B-038  ST (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909014A-039  DIN (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909014B-039  DIN (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909014C-039  DIN (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909015A-039  DIN (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909015B-039  DIN (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909015C-039  DIN (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909014A-040  SC (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909014B-040  SC (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909014C-040  SC (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909015A-040  SC (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only)
MU909015B-040  SC (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909015C-040  SC (UPC: Models -057 and -058 only)
MU909014A-043 HMS-10/A Diamond (UPC: Models -053 and -054 only (without MU909015A6))
MU909014B-043 HMS-10/A Diamond (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909015B-043 HMS-10/A Diamond (UPC: Models -056 only)
MU909014A-025  FC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909014B-025  FC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909015B-025  FC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909014A-026  SC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909014B-026  SC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909015B-026  SC-APC (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909014A-047 HRL-10 (D-4108) (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909014B-047 HRL-10 (D-4108) (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
MU909015B-047 HRL-10 (D-4108) (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
  Accessories
G0203A Replacement AC charger/adapter
G0202A Replacement NiMH battery pack
B0600B Hard Case
B0601B For MT9090A with/without Protector. This soft case is standard accessory for MT9090A main frame.
B0602A Deluxe soft case for MT9090A
B0663A Protector
Z1580A Including the Protector (B0663A) and the Standard soft case (B0601B)
J1402A Car Plug Cord
Z1023A Replacement Strap
OPTION-545VIP USB 200/400x Video Inspection Probe kit 
G0293A USB 400x Video Inspection Probe kit
including viewing & image capture software, soft bag and 8 kinds of tips
    For patch cord: 1.25 mm, 2.5 mm, 2.5 mm/APC
    For bulkhead  :  FC, SC, LC&MU, SC/APC, ST
Tips are not compatible with ones for Option-545VIP.
W3585AE Replacement Printed Quick guide (English)
W3415AE
Replacement Printed Quick guide (English)
W3586AE Printed Operation Manual (English)
W3416AE Printed Operation Manual (English)
Z1579A Replacement Operation Manual CD (English)
Z1547A Replacement Operation Manual CD (English)
NETWORKS NETWORKS when purchased with an OTDR - Windows OTDR emulation and reporting software
J0617B Replacement FC adapter for MU909014A, B and 15B (UPC: Models -053, -054 and -056 only)
J0739A Replacement AFC adapter for MU909014A, B and 15B (APC: Models -063, -064 and -066 only)
J0618D Replacement ST adapter for MU909014A, B and 15B (UPC: Models -053, -054 and -056 only)
J0618E Replacement DIN adapter for MU909014A, B and 15B (UPC: Models -053, -054 and -056 only)
J0619B Replacement SC adapter for MU909014A, B and 15B (Also fits both UFC and AFC)
J1530A SC Plug-in Converter (UPC(P)-APC(J)) 
J1531A SC Plug-in Converter (APC(P)-UPC(J))
J1532A FC Plug-in Converter (UPC(P)-APC(J))
J1533A FC Plug-in Converter (APC(P)-UPC(J))
J1534A LC-SC Plug-in Converter (for SM, SC(P)-LC(J))
J1535A LC-SC Plug-in Converter (for MM, SC(P)-LC(J))
  Network Master Series MT9090A - MU909020A
MT9090A Mainframe
MU909020A Optical Channel Analyzer module
MU909020A-050 Optical Channel Analyzer with UPC optical connector
MU909020A-060 Optical Channel Analyzer with APC optical connector
MU909020A-025 FC-APC (APC: Models -060 only)
MU909020A-026 SC-APC (APC: Models -060 only)
MU909020A-037 FC (UPC: Models -050 only)
MU909020A-040 SC (UPC: Models -050 only)
  Accessories
G0203A Replacement AC charger/adapter
G0202A Replacement NiMH battery pack
B0600B Hard Case
B0601B For MT9090A with/without Protector. This soft case is standard accessory for MT9090A main frame.
B0602A Deluxe soft case for MT9090A
B0663A Protector
Z1580A Including the Protector (B0663A) and the Standard soft case (B0601B)
Z1023A Replacement Strap
CD005568 Replacement Printed Operation Manual (English)
  Replacement Adapters 
J0617B Replacement FC adapter for MU909020A (UPC: Models -050 only)
J0739A Replacement FC/APC adapter for MU909020A (APC: Models -060 only)
  Network Master Series MT9090A - MU 909060A series
MT9090A Mainframe
MU909060A1 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Module (with one SFP slot and one RJ-45 port)
MU909060A2 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Module (with two RJ-45 ports)
MU909060A3 Gigabit Ethernet Tester Module (with two SFP slots)
G0240A 1000 Mbps SX SFP, 850 nm multimode, LC connector (optical)
G0241A 1000 Mbps LX SFP, 1310 nm single mode, LC connector (optical)
G0242A 1000 Mbps ZX SFP, 1550 nm single mode, LC connector (optical)
G0243A 100 Mbps FX  SFP, 1310 nm multimode, LC connector (optical)
G0244A 100 Mbps LX SFP, 1310 nm single mode, LC connector (optical)
G0246A 10/100/1000 Mbps SFP, RJ-45 connector (electrical)
  Software Options for MU909060A1/A2/A3
MU909060A1-001 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A2-001 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-001 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A1-002 Multistream (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument 
MU909060A2-002 Multistream (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-002 Multistream (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A1-003 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A2-003 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-003 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A1-004 MPLS (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A2-004 MPLS (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-004 MPLS (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A1-005 Remote GUI (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A2-005 Remote GUI (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A3-005 Remote GUI (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A1-006 Channel Stats (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A2-006 Channel Stats (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-006 Channel Stats (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A1-007 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A1) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A2-007 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A2) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
MU909060A3-007 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A3) - installed at initial delivery of instrument
  Software Updates for MU909060A1/A2/A3
(Serial number of the target module is required when ordering)
MU909060A1-301 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
MU909060A2-301 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-301 RFC 2544 test (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
MU909060A1-302 Multistream (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer 
MU909060A2-302 Multistream (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-302 Multistream (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
MU909060A1-303 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
MU909060A2-303 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-303 Stacked VLAN (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
MU909060A1-304 MPLS (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
MU909060A2-304 MPLS (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-304 MPLS (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
MU909060A1-305 Remote GUI (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A2-305 Remote GUI (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A3-305 Remote GUI (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
J1480A USB-Ethernet Converter should be purshased separately.
MU909060A1-306 Channel Stats (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
MU909060A2-306 Channel Stats (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-306 Channel Stats (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
MU909060A1-307 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A1) - field installed by customer
MU909060A2-307 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A2) - field installed by customer
MU909060A3-307 ITU-T Y.1564 test (for MU909060A3) - field installed by customer
  Accessories
G0203A Replacement AC charger/adapter
G0202A Replacement NiMH battery pack
B0600B Hard Case
B0601B For MT9090A with/without Protector. This soft case is standard accessory for MT9090A main frame.
B0602A Deluxe soft case for MT9090A
B0663A Protector
Z1580A Including the Protector (B0663A) and the Standard soft case (B0601B)
J1402A Car Plug Cord
Z1023A Replacement Strap
J1480A USB-Ethernet converter
W3166AE Replacement Printed Operation Manual (English)
W3173AE Replacement Quick Start Guide (English)
Z1234A Network Master Gigabit Ethernet Tester Operation Manual (English and Japanese) CD
  • 3Z Telecom
  • AMETEK Programmable Power, Inc.
  • Anritsu Corporation
  • EDIBON International
  • IET LABS. INC.
  • KIKUSUI ELECTRONICS CORPORATION
  • Leader Electronics Corp
  • SAF Tehnika JSC
  • Teamcast
  • VIAVI Solutions (d.Aeroflex)